This week's prep sports calendar


TODAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Covenant Christian at Bethel Christian.

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Ascension Catholic at Assumption, 4 p.m.

St. James at Edna Karr, 4 p.m.

Chalmette at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Bethel Christian.

--------------

 

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Assumption at Ellender, 4 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at South Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

Riverside Academy at Central Lafourche, 4:30 p.m.

St. James at Houma Christian, 5 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Central Catholic, 6 p.m.

John Curtis at South Lafourche, TBA.

Terrebonne at John Curtis ??

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Terrebonne at Thibodaux, 4 p.m.

Assumption at Vandebilt Catholic, 4 p.m.

New Iberia at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

St. James at Baker, 4 p.m.

Morgan City at South Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Westgate, 5 p.m.

Houma Christian at Country Day, 6 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

E.D. White Catholic at South Lafourche, 3 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Thibodaux, 3 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Assumption, 3 p.m.

Destrehan at Terrebonne, 3 p.m.

Hahnville at H.L. Bourgeois, 3 p.m.

Episcopal School of Acadiana at Vandebilt Catholic gold, 3 p.m.

--------------

 

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

H.L. Bourgeois at St. James, 3:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

South Lafourche at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

--------------

 

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

L.W. Higgins at South Terrebonne, 3:30 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic, South Lafourche, Thibodaux, Ellender and Vandebilt Catholic at Tiger-Cardinal Classic.

Central Lafourche at Gerard Oubre Memorial Tournament.

South Terrebonne, H.L. Bourgeois, Houma Christian and Terrebonne in Terrebonne Parish Challenge.

Covenant Christian at Jackson Prep Tournament.

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Port Allen at E.D. White Catholic, 4 p.m.

Central Lafourche at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Ellender, 4 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Morgan City, 4 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

Westgate at Thibodaux, 5 p.m.

Houma Christian at Ecole Classique.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Hahnville at E.D. White Catholic, 3 p.m.

Thibodaux at South Terrebonne, 3 p.m.

Terrebonne at Assumption, 3 p.m.

South Lafourche at Central Lafourche, 3 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Destrehan, 3 p.m.

--------------

 

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

E.D. White Catholic, South Lafourche, Thibodaux, Ellender and Vandebilt Catholic at Tiger-Cardinal Classic.

South Terrebonne, H.L. Bourgeois, Houma Christian and Terrebonne in Terrebonne Parish Challenge.

Central Lafourche at Gerard Oubre Memorial Tournament.

Assumption at Ascension Catholic Tournament.

Covenant Christian at Jackson Prep Tournament.

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Assumption at Brusly Tournament.

E.D. White Catholic at Catholic High Tournament.

Ellender at Lutcher Tournament.

Vandebilt Catholic and H.L. Bourgeois at Sulphur Tournament.

Houma Christian at Grace Christian Tournament.

Covenant Christian at Harvest Time Christian Academy.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

South Terrebonne High School’s Gator Relays, 3:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Central Catholic-Morgan City at Vandebil t Catholic Blue, 3 p.m.

--------------

 

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

E.D. White Catholic, Thibodaux, Ellender and Vandebilt Catholic at Tiger-Cardinal Classic.

South Terrebonne, H.L. Bourgeois, Houma Christian and Terrebonne in Terrebonne Parish Challenge.

Central Lafourche at Gerard Oubre Memorial Tournament, TBA.

Assumption at Ascension Catholic Tournament, TBA.

Covenant Christian at Jackson Prep Tournament.

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

St. James at St. James Spring Swing, 10 a.m.

Thibodaux at Central Lafourche, 11 a.m.

Assumption at Brusly Tournament.

E.D. White Catholic at Catholic High Tournament.

Ellender at Lutchter Tournament.

Vandebilt Catholic and H.L. Bourgeois at Sulphur Tournament.

Houma Christian at Grace Christian Tournament.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

E.D. White Catholic’s Cardinals Relays, TBA.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Vandebilt Catholic Gold at Mt. Carmel, 11 a.m.

Vandebilt Catholic Blue Boys at Brither Martin, 11 a.m.

--------------

 

SUNDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Central Lafourche at Gerard Oubre Memorial Tournament.

Assumption at Ascension Catholic Tournament.