LSWA Class 4A all-state softball and baseball teams


Class 4A All-State Softball Team

P — Julienne Broussard, Teurlings Catholic

P — McKenna Goodwin, Leesville

P —Leah Bergeron, Vandebilt Catholic

P — Jackie Johnson, Belle Chasse

C — Colleen Levy, Cabrini

1B — Morgan Angelle, Teurlings Catholic

2B — Makelle Pena, Vandebilt Catholic

SS — Shelby Borders, St. Louis Catholic

3B — Elise Ange, St. Louis Catholic

OF — Hailey Green, Teurlings Catholic

OF — Shellie Landry, St. Thomas More

OF — Alexis Cressonie, Acadamy of Our Lady

UTL — Sarah Bolotte, Acadamy of Our Lady

UTL — Sarah Arceneaux, St. Thomas More

UTL — Kassidy Zeringue, Lutcher

UTL — Kyler Trosclair, Ellender

UTL — Meagan Lively, Neville

 

OUTSTANDING PLAYER: Shellie Landry, St. Thomas More

COACH OF THE YEAR: Kelly Kaiama-Goodwin, Leesville

 

HONORABLE MENTION: P Bridget Goss, Franklinton; P Jamie Wentzel, DeRidder; P Ashley Hines, West Ouachita, Sr.; C Kaitlyn Williams, Northwood; 1B Kabrina Miller, Belle Chasse; 2B Emily Bland, Lutcher; 2B Amber Addison, Teurlings; OF Jessica Suire, St. Thomas More; OF Kimber Gruehl, Alexandria; 3B Morgan Tauzin, St. Thomas More; P Kelly Caulk, Alexandria; 3B Sam Funderburk, Alexandria; P Nancy Bunting, Grant; P Kelly Wytcherly, Bolton; OF Carly Ellender, Vandebilt Catholic; P Kirstyn Torres, Assumption; 3B Rayne Talbot, Assumption; OF Shannon Theriot, Morgan City; P Jenna Jurisich, Ursuline; OF Magan Resendez, Cabrini; OF Amanda Lividais, Belle Chasse; UTL Ashley Hoecker, Leesville; UTL Haley Magee, Leesville; P Katie Johnston, Franklin Parish; UTL Meghan Long, Neville; OF Amy Canizaro, Neville; OF Bobbi Smith, West Ouachita;

 

Class 4A All-State Baseball Team

P — Jared Poche, Lutcher

P — J.P. France       , Archbishop Shaw

P — Connor Toups, St. Thomas More

P — Trent Cormer, Teurlings Catholic

C — Nick Thurman, Belle Chasse

1B — Patrick McGuire, Neville

2B — Sammy Capielano, Holy Cross

SS — Derek Herrington, Minden

3B — Will Watson, Neville

OF — Ryan Taylor, Holy Cross

OF — Andrew Stevenson, St. Thomas More

OF — Myles Meche, Teurlings Catholic

UTL — Adam Cagnina, St. Michael

UTL — Matt Gallier, St. Louis Catholic

UTL — Kodie Tidwell, West Ouachita

UTL — Johnathan Billings, Holy Cross

UTL — Andrew Gautreaux, Morgan City

 

OUTSTANDING PLAYER: Nick Thurman, Belle Chasse

COACH OF THE YEAR: Greg Battistella, Holy Cross

 

HONORABLE MENTION: 1B Paul Lacobee, Minden; 1B Jake McClure, Lakeshore; 1B Ryan Durand, Grant; 1B James LeBlanc, South Terrebonne; 2B Haden Hernandez, St. Louis; INF Turner Francis, Minden; SS Joe Robbins, Tioga; SS Britt Pellegrin, South Terrebonne; 3B Tony Fulco, Benton; UTL Adam Nelson, Tioga; 3B Dylan Hymel, Morgan City; OF Dylan Howell, Benton; OF Justin McQuillin, Alexandria; OF Ben Drouilhet, St. Louis; OF Garret Shano, Shaw; UTL Jacob McClure, Lakeshore; P Aaron Henigan, Benton; P Colton Tucker, Neville; UTL Garrett Basco, Tioga; P Trace Carter, Alexandria; P Kolt Malcomb, Grant; Quintele Jackson, Plaquemine; P Cody Campo, Salmen; C Alex Stringer, St. Thomas More; P Britt Patin, Breaux Bridge; UTL Zach Lafleur, Teurlings; UTL Bradley Guidry, St. Thomas More; OF Dylan Edmiston, West Ouachita; P Taylor Langston, West Ouachita.