Local prep sports schedule


MONDAY

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

Vandebilt Catholic at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

----------

TUESDAY

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Covenant Christian Academy at Hosanna, 7 p.m.

Ellender at Assumption, 7 p.m.

St. James at Port Allen, 7 p.m.

Thibodaux at Westgate, 7 p.m.

South Lafourche at Central Lafourche, 7 p.m. (Radio: 100.3-FM, 1600-AM)

Terrebonne at H.L. Bourgeois, 7 p.m.

Brusly at E.D. White Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Vandebilt Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Covenant Christian Academy at Hosanna, 6 p.m.

St. James at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Thibodaux at Westgate, 6 p.m.

South Lafourche at Central Lafourche, 6 p.m. (Radio: 100.3-FM, 1600-AM)

Terrebonne at H.L. Bourgeois, 6 p.m.

Ellender at Assumption, 6 p.m.

Brusly at E.D. White Catholic, 6 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Vandebilt Catholic, 6:15 p.m.

 

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

E.D. White Catholic at Ellender, 5 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Morgan City, 6:45 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Terrebonne, 7 p.m.

Thibodaux at Westgate, 7 p.m.

South Lafourche at Central Lafourche, 7 p.m.

 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

H.L. Bourgeois at Terrebonne, 5 p.m.

Thibodaux at Westgate, 5 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Morgan City, 5 p.m.

South Lafourche at Central Lafourche, 5 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Ellender, 6:45 p.m.

----------

WEDNESDAY

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

South Terrebonne at Opelousas, 7 p.m.

 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

South Terrebonne at Opelousas, 5:30 p.m.

----------

THURSDAY

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

H.L. Bourgeois at South Terrebonne, 6 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Warren Easton, 6 p.m.

----------m.

FRIDAY

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Assumption at South Terrebonne, 7 p.m.

Brusly at St. James, 7 p.m.

Morgan City at Ellender, 7 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at H.L. Bourgeois, 7 p.m.

South Lafourche at New Iberia, 7 p.m. (Radio: 100.3-FM, 1600-AM)

Thibodaux at Terrebonne, 7 p.m.

Covenant Christian Academy at Highland Baptist, 7 p.m.

Houma Christian at Crescent City, 7 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Donaldsonville, 7:30 p.m.

Westgate at Central Lafourche, 7:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Thibodaux at Terrebonne, 6 p.m.

South Lafourche at New Iberia, 6 p.m. (Radio: 100.3-FM, 1600-AM)

Morgan City at Ellender, 6 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Donaldsonville, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian at Crescent City, 6 p.m.

Covenant Christian Academy at Highland Baptist, 6 p.m.

Assumption at South Terrebonne, 6 p.m.

Brusly at St. James. 6 p.m.

Westgate at Central Lafourche, 6 p.m.

 

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

South Terrebonne at Morgan City, 5 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Ellender, 5 p.m.

Houma Christian at Fisher, 5 p.m.

Thibodaux at Terrebonne, 7 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Westgate, 7 p.m.

South Lafourche at New Iberia, 7 p.m.

 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

South Lafourche at New Iberia, 5 p.m.

Thibodaux at Terrebonne, 5 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Westgate, 5 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at E.D. White Catholic, 5 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Morgan City, 6:45 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Ellender, 6:45 p.m.

----------

SATURDAY

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

Lutheran at Houma Christian at Warrior Field, 12:30 p.m.