This week's prep sports calendar


TUESDAY

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Assumption at Morgan City, 7 p.m.

Donaldsonville at St. James, 7 p.m.

Thibodaux at New Iberia, 7 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Ellender, 7 p.m.

Westgate at Terrebonne, 7 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Central Lafourche, 7 p.m.

Covenant Christian Academy at South Terrebonne, 7 p.m.

Houma Christian at Ecole Classique, 7 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at E.D. White Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Thibodaux at New Iberia, 6 p.m.

Westgate at Terrebonne, 6 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Central Lafourche, 6 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Ellender, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian at Ecole Classique, 6 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at E.D. White Catholic, 6 p.m.

Assumption at Morgan City, 6 p.m.

Donaldsonville at St. James, 6 p.m.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

E.D. White Catholic at Morgan City, 6:45 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at South Terrebonne, 6:45 p.m.

Westgate at Terrebonne, 7 p.m.

Thibodaux at New Iberia, 7 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Central Lafourche, 7 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

Westgate at Terrebonne, 5 p.m.

Thibodaux at New Iberia, 5 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Central Lafourche, 5 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Morgan City, 5 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at South Terrebonne, 5 p.m.



---------------

WEDNESDAY

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

Vandebilt Catholic at Ellender, 5 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

Terrebonne at H.L. Bourgeois, 5 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Ellender, 6:45 p.m.

---------------

THURSDAY

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Vandebilt Catholic at Warren Easton, 6 p.m.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

South Terrebonne at Morgan City, 7 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

Thibodaux at Westgate, 5 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Morgan City, 5 p.m.

---------------

FRIDAY

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Port Allen at St. James, 7 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at South Terrebonne, 7 p.m.

Assumption at Ellender, 7 p.m.

New Iberia at H.L. Bourgeois, 7 p.m.

South Lafourche at Westgate, 7 p.m. (Radio: 100.3-FM, 1600-AM)

Terrebonne at Central Lafourche, 7 p.m.

Haynes at Covenant Christian Academy, 7 p.m.

Houma Christian at St. Martin’s Episcopal, 7 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Brusly, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

South Lafourche at Westgate, 6 p.m. (Radio: 100.3-FM, 1600-AM)

Terrebonne at Central Lafourche, 6 p.m.

New Iberia at H.L. Bourgeois, 6 p.m.

Assumption at Ellender, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian at St. Martin’s Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at South Terrebonne, 6 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Brusly, 6 p.m.

Port Allen at St. James, 6 p.m.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

Morgan City at Vandebilt Catholic, 5 p.m.

Ellender at E.D.White Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

Terrebonne at Central Lafourche, 7 p.m.

South Lafourche at Westgate, 7 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

South Lafourche at Westgate, 5 p.m.

Terrebonne at Central Lafourche, 5 p.m.

Ellender at E.D.White Catholic, 5 p.m.

Morgan City at Vandebilt Catholic, 6:45 p.m.

---------------

SATURDAY

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Houma Christian at Grand Isle, 7 p.m.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Houma Christian at Grand Isle, 6 p.m.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

New Iberia at H.L. Bourgeois, 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

New Iberia at H.L. Bourgeois, 11:30 a.m.