This week's prep sports calendar


MONDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Donaldsonville at E.D. White Catholic, 4 p.m.

South Terrebonne vs. Erath at Louisiana-Lafayette, 6 p.m.

Ridgewood Prep at Houma Christian, 6 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Cabrini at Ellender, 4 p.m.

Central Catholic at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

Westgate at Thibodaux, 5 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Regional competition at Charlie’s Lanes in Morgan City, 1:30 p.m.

-------------

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Vandebilt Catholic at Ellender, 3:30 p.m.

Brusly at St. James, 4 p.m.

St. Martin’s at Houma Christian, 4 p.m.

Assumption at Morgan City, 6 p.m.

South Lafourche at New Iberia, 6 p.m.

Thibodaux at Terrebonne, 6 p.m.

Highland Baptist at Covenant Christian Academy, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Donaldsonville at E.D. White Catholic, 4 p.m. (DH)

St. James at Brusly, 4 p.m.

Terrebonne at Central Lafourche, 4 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Lutcher, 4 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Assumption, 4 p.m.

New Iberia at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

Houma Christian at St. Martin’s, 4 p.m.

Ellender at Morgan City, 4:30 p.m.

South Lafourche at Westgate, 5 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Thibodaux vs. E.D.White Catholic at Nicholls State, 3 p.m.

South Lafourche at H.L. Bourgeois, 3 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Central Lafourche, 3 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Regional competition at Charlie’s Lanes in Morgan City, 1:30 p.m.

-------------

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Covenant Christian Academy at Gueydan, 4 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

E.D. White Catholic at St. James, 4 p.m.

Grand Isle at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

Nollie Arcement Relays at Central Lafourche.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

South Lafourche at Thibodaux, 3 p.m.

Hahnville at Central Lafourche, 3 p.m.

-------------

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Covenant Christian Academy at Gueydan, 4 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

E.D. White Catholic at St. James, 4 p.m.

Grand Isle at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

Nollie Arcement Relays at Central Lafourche.

 

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

South Lafourche at Thibodaux, 3 p.m.

Hahnville at Central Lafourche, 3 p.m.

-------------

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Central Lafourche at Thibodaux, 1:30 p.m.

New Iberia at Terrebonne 1:30 p.m.

Ellender at South Terrebonne, 2 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at South Lafourche, 6 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Central Lafourche at South Lafourche, 11 a.m.