Final results from the Thibodaux Tiger Relays held on Friday in Thibodaux


THIBODAUX – Final results from the Thibodaux Tiger Relays held on Friday in Thibodaux.

BOYS

Team totals: 1, Brother Martin, 112; 2, South Lafourche, 109; 3, Thibodaux, 51; 4, Ellender, 45.50; 5, Jesuit, 41.50; 6, South Terrebonne, 34; 7, L. B. Landry, 33; 8, Assumption, 26; 9, Chalmette, 24; 10, Central Lafourche, 16; 10 Terrebonne, 16; 12, Vandebilt Catholic, 15; 13, Lusher, 14; 14, Ascension Catholic, 13; 15, West St. John, 8

Field Events

Shot Put: 1, Adam Ziepke, STHS, 51-09.50; 2, Donta Johnson, Thib, 47-11; 3, Wilshawn Jones, EMHS, 47-07; 4, Will Clapp, BMHS, 45-10.50; 5, Deshonte Jarvis, CLHS, 43-10; 6, Brandon LaGarde, EMHS, 42-10.5; 6, Jacob Campos, Jesuit, 42-10.5

Discus: 1, Adam Ziepke, STHS, 158-09; 2, Jeremiah Thomas, Terr, 141-02; 3, Sean Bouzigard, SLHS, 136-08; 4, Garland Sylvester, CLHS, 133-04; 5, Hunter Alleman, AHS, 127-03; 6, Kevin Gordon, VCHS, 126-05

Long jump: 1, Kevin Lucien, EMHS, 21-09; 2, Denzel Folse, CLHS, 21-00; 3, Josh Moore, BMHS, 20-11; 4, Julian Maze, Terr., 20-04; 5, Jake Terry, SLHS, 20-01; 6, Kijonti Davis, Thib. 19-09.5

Triple Jump: 1, Treavon Lewis, SLHS, 43-10; 2, Brody Williams, SLHS, 42-08; 3, Jonathan Barba, STHS, J42-08; 4, Julian Maze, Terr. 42-04; 5, Albert Brock, CHS, 41-10; 6, Malik Mills, AHS, 41-01

High Jump: 1, Dominick Filllinich, SLHS, 6-02; 2, Patrick McCree, BMHS, 6-00; 3, Josh Moore, BMHS, J6-00; 4, Jermal Green, CHS, 5-10; 5, Deonte Fernandez, CHS, J5-10; 6, Darien Minor, Lusher, 5-06

Javelin: 1, Blade Martinez, Thib., 167-04; 2, Dustin Crepple, EMHS, 164-05; 3, Thomas Gros, ACHS, 144-04; 4, Alex Migliore, BMHS, 140-03; 5, Thomas Peters, BMHS, 136-06; 6, Blaine Landry, Thib., 136-01

Pole vault: 1, Patrick Watson, VCHS, 14-06; 2, Dominic Casadaban, BMHS, 13-00; 3, Dustin Becnel, Thib, J13-00; 4, Patrick Hope, BMHS, J13-00; 5, Taylor Keller, SLHS, 12-06; 6, Jermal Green, CHS, J12-06

Running Events

100-meter dash: 1, Zaron Jenkins, SLHS, 10.75; 2, Shyeem Thompson, Thib, 10.83; 3, Wilbert Rhodes, SLHS, 10.93; 4, Kerry Trosclair, CHS, 10.96; 5, Justin Johnson, EMHS, 11.00; 6, Terrance Johnson, Thib, 11.02

200-meter dash: 1, Zaron Jenkins, SLHS, 22.25; 2, Jermey Jackson, WSJ, 22.45; 3, Thomas Gros, ACHS, 22.54; 4, Jesse Martin, VCHS, 22.55; 5, Jaharro Gahno, EMHS, 22.63; 6, Kerry Trosclair, CHS, 22.88

 400-meter dash: 1, Matt Guidry, BMHS, 49.86; 2, Keion Davis, L. B. Landry, 50.15; 3, Deshawn Moland, AHS, 52.41; 4, Derek Delahoussaye, BMHS, 53.38; 5, Bobby Comeaux, Jesuit, 54.66; 6, Denzel Folse, CLHS, 54.73

800-meter run: 1, Michael Maldondo, BMHS, 2:02.91; 2, Dylan Yates, BMHS, 2:06.23; 3, Patrick LaCour, Jesuit, 2:08.62; 4, Jez Cheramie, SLHS, 2:10.88; 5, Darryl Louis, Lusher, 2:10.89; 6, Alex Bourgeois, SLHS, 2:12.13

1600-meter run: 1, Dylan Yates, BMHS, 4:48.16; 2, Chase Edwards, BMHS, 4:51.79; 3, Jacob Daigle, AHS, 4:53.19; 4, Michael Schwing, Jesuit, 4:54.01; 5, Jake Lee, SLHS, 4:54.17; 6, Stephen Cassingham, Lusher, 4:54.43

3200-meter run: 1, Liam Fitzgerald, Jesuit, 10:22.37; 2, Matthews Vargas, Jesuit, 10:27.54; 3, Jake Lee, SLHS, 10:34.04; 4, Stephen Cassingham, Lusher, 10:35.84; 5, Austin Bernard, Assumption, 10:36.33; 6, Trey Capello, ACHS, 10:44.64

110-meter hurdles: 1, Albert, Brock, CHS, 14.16; 2, Tillman Sylve, L. B. Landry; 3, Devin Blackwell, SLHS, 15.06; 4, Devonte Griffin, STHS, 15.28; 5, Benny Serigny, SLHS, 15.57; 6, Markell Hill, Jesuit, 15.91

300-meter hurdles: 1, Devin Blackwell, SLHS, 39.14; 2, Tillman Sylve, L. B. Landry, 40.86; 3, Chris Mills, Jesuit, 42.81; 4, Jansen Callais, Thib, 42.96; 5, Rodney Carvin, STHS, 43.83; 6, Sean Clavelle, L. B. Landry, 44.09

400-meter relay: 1, Thibodaux, 43.24; 2, Ellender, 43.27; 3, Brother Martin, 43.39; 4, South Lafourche, 44.00; 5, L. B. Landry, 44.14; 6, Central Lafourche, 45.31

800-meter relay: 1, South Lafourche, 1:29.41; 2, Ellender, 1:31.30; 3, L. B. Landry, 1:31.50; 4, Brother Martin, 1:31.61; 5, Thibodaux, 1:34.04; 6, Assumption, 1:34.43

1600-meter relay: 1, Brother Martin, 3:30.63; 2, Assumption, 3:41.32; 3, Lusher, 3:42.00; 4, Jesuit, 3:44.63; 5, South Terrebonne, 3:46.82; 6, Ellender 3:52.94

Boys Track MVP: Dylan Yates, Brother Martin

Boys Field MVP: Adam Ziepke, South Terrebonne

Boys Overall Performer: Zaron Jenkins, Soouth Lafourche

GIRLS

Team totals: 1, Thibodaux, 152; 2, Ellender, 61; 3, John Ehret 60; 4, Lusher, 49; 5, Vandebilt, 43; 6, Central Lafourche, 34; 6) South Terrebonne, 34; 8, Terrebonne, 33.50; 9, Ascension, 27; 10, Chalmette, 25; 11, Assumption, 22.50; 12, South Lafoourche, 13; 13, West St. John, 4

Field Events

Shot put:1, Alexis Gordon, CHS, 34-05; 2, Samasia Coleman, Thib., 33-11; 3, Marlene Lapeyrouse, STHS, 32-00; 4, Joanna Kreamer, STHS, 31-10.50; 5, Emily Lee, Thib., 31-03; 6, Kierra Jones, EMHS, 30-01.50

Discus: 1, Alexis Gordon, CHS, 122-00; 2, Samasia Coleman, Thib., 104-02; 3, Emily Lee, Thib., 95-02; 4, Marlene Lapeyrouse, STHS, 93-09; 5, Brittany Verdin, STHS, 87-09; 6, Brittany Johnson, AHS, 83-02

Long jump: 1, Joycelyn Daggs, Thib, 17-06; 2, Kierranika Duncan, CLHS, 16-11.75; 3, De’Aara Ward, Ehret, 16-07; 4, Miantte Guidry, Thib, 16-03; 5, Amy Turner, Lusher, 15-10; 6, Diamone Skidmore, AHS, 14-11.5

Triple jump: 1, Joycelynn Daggs, Thib, 36-08.25; 2, Kierranika Duncan, CLHS, 36-07.25; 3, Eris Stove, Thib, 35-09.75; 4, Erin Payton, Ehret, 33-10.25; 5, Jaycie Jones, STHS, 33-01.25; 6, Kasey Zeringue, SLHS, 32-07

Javelin: 1, Kyler Trosclair, EMHS, 113-06; 2, Sydney Lerille, VCHS, 112-04; 3, Marylaine Fillinich, SLHS, 109-05; 4, Tahajenki Howard, WSJ, 107-01; 5, Skyler Guillot, Thib, 102-04; 6, Courtney Thibodaux, CLHS, 98-04

High jump: 1, Eris Stove, Thib, 5-02; 2, Ebony Hills, Ehret, 5-00; 3, Keiona Guidry, Thib, 4-08; 3, Lauren Belanger, STHS, 4-08; 5, Kayla Santiago, CHS, 4-08; 6, Erineka Mollere, AHS, 4-06; 6, Makel Johnson, Terr., 4-06

 Pole vault: 1, Bailey Daigle, AHS, 11-00; 2, Brooke Brunet, VCHS, 10-06; 3, Abby LeBouef, Terr, 10-00; 4, Whitney Walker, Terr, 9-06; 5, Mary Mercer Bouquet, VCHS, 9-00; 6, Sara Breakfield, CLHS, 8-06

 Running Events

100-meter dash: 1, Netike Johnson, EMHS, 12.47; 2, Roneshia James, Terr., 12.47; 3, Macey Young, Thib., 12.88; 4, Loretta Maddox, Terr., 12.89; 5, Alyssa Ross, STHS, 13.07; 6, Breon Lyons, 13.09

200-meter dash: 1, Ebony Hills, Ehret, 26.50; 2, Chelise Brown, Thib, 27.01; 3, Miantte Guidry, Thib, 27.07; 4, Jyni Smith, EMHS, 27.56; 5, Roneshia James, Terr, 27.64; 6, Chelsea Cazenave, CHS, 27.93

400-meter dash: 1, Bayleigh Butler, Lusher, 1:00.37; 2, Netike Johnson, EMHS, 1:01.02; 3, Maerys Joseph, ACHS, 1:01.53; 4, Terrenazia Crandle, CLHS, 1:02.27; 5, Marissa Stove, Thib, 1:04.51; 6, Kennedi DeJean, Lusher, 1:05.20

800-meter run: 1, Aislinn Roberts, Lusher, 2:36.35; 2, Whitney Eure, ACHS, 2:41.76; 3, Kiarra Davis, Thib, 2:42.22; 4, Triana Allridge, EMHS, 2:45.48; 5, Ezinne Agwarambo, Lusher, 2:45.76; 6, Kali Wicklund, VCHS, 2:47.39

1600-meter run: 1, Alexa Breaux, VCHS, 5:55.96; 2, Stephanie Breaux, ACHS, 6:03.84; 3, Brooke Picou, CLHS, 6:04.47; 4, Breanna Bernard, ACHS, 6:07.87; 5, Courtney Hepola, Thib., 6:20.06; 6, Jenna Cheramie, VCHS, 6:22.38

3200-meter run: 1, Alexa Breaux, VCHS, 12:18.30; 2, Aislinn Roberts, Lusher, 12:43.82; 3, Brooke Picou, CLHS, 13:08.60; 4, Maddie Aucoin, AHS, 13:30.24; 5, Remanjon Bourque, VCHS, 13:31.66; 6, Courtney Hepola, Thib, 13:52.75

100-meter hurdles: 1, Joya Tardieff, Thib., 15.09; 2, Erin Payton, Ehret, 15.52; 3, Jy’nyka Clay, Ehret, 15.78; 4, Amber Sawasaki, STHS, 17.54; 5, Abby LeBouef, Terr., 18.43; 6, Reagan Allen, CHS, 18.59

300-meter hurdles: 1, Joya Tardieff, Thib, 45.59; 2, Erin Payton, Ehret, 51.32; 3, Mackenzie Novak, Lusher, 53.27; 4, Kasey Zeringue, SLHS, 53.91; 5, Brittany Cheramie, SLHS, 53.96; 6, Crystal Thomassie, Terr, 54.09

400-meter relay: 1, Thibodaux, 50.38; 2, Ellender, 51.89; 3, Terrebonne, 52.17; 4, John Ehret, 53.24; 5, Assumption, 54.20; 6, Vandebilt Catholic, 54.66

800-meter relay: 1, Thibodaux, 1:44.99; 2, Ellender, 1:49.05; 3, John Ehret, 1:50.10; 4, Lusher Charter, 1:50.68; 5, Assumption, 1:51.91; 6, Chalmette, 1:56.38

1600-meter relay: 1, Thibodaux, 4:15.86; 2, Ellender, 4:26.16; 3, Lusher, 4:27.33; 4, South Terrebonne, 4:41.73; 5, Assumption, 4:42.73; 6, Ascension Catholic, 4:44.16

Girls Track MVP: Netike Johnson, Ellender

Girls Field MVP: Joycelyn Daggs, Thibodaux; Alexis Gordon Chalmette

Overall Girls Performar: Joya Tardieff, Thibodaux