This week's prep sports schedule


MONDAY

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Berwick at Central Lafourche, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

Terrebonne vs. South Lafourche at Bayou Black Recreation Center, 3 p.m.

South Terrebonne vs. Central Lafourche, Central Lafourche vs. Ellender and South Terrebonne vs. Thibodaux at East Houma Pool, 3 p.m.

Berwick vs. H.L. Bourgeois, H.L. Bourgeois vs. Patterson and H.L. Bourgeois vs. Central Catholic at Morgan City Pool, 3 p.m.

-----------------------------

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

East St. John at Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Thibodaux, 4 p.m.

Ellender at South Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at St. James, 4 p.m.

West St. John at Houma Christian, 4 p.m.

Central Catholic at Covenant Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

Patterson at E.D. White Catholic, 5 p.m.

-----------------------------

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Thibodaux at Destrehan, 4 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Ellender, 4 p.m.

Denham Springs at Terrebonne, 4:30 p.m.

Country Day at Assumption, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Houma Christian Warrior Invitational at Living Word Church.

-----------------------------

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Ellender at East St. John, 4 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at South Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

Terrebonne at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Hahnville, 4 p.m.

Assumption at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

Houma Christian at Covenant Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

-----------------------------

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

South Terrebonne at Assumption, 7 p.m.

Terrebonne at Thibodaux, 7 p.m. HC

E.D. White Catholic at Franklin, 7 p.m.

South Plaquemines at St. James, 7 p.m.

South Lafourche at H.L. Bourgeois, 7 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Destrehan, 7 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Brusly, 7 p.m.

Ellender at Morgan City, 7 p.m.

Houma Christian at Covenant Christian, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

H.L. Bourgeois and Vandebilt Catholic at Cabrini Tournament.

-----------------------------

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Central Catholic at Assumption.

Terrebonne, Central Lafourche and South Lafourche at New Iberia Tournament.

H.L. Bourgeois and Vandebilt Catholic at Cabrini Tournament.