This week's prep sports schedule


MONDAY

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

East St. John at Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

Patterson at Ellender, 4 p.m.

Houma Christian at Archbishop Hannan, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Boys and girls regional tournament at Creole Lanes in Houma, 3:30 p.m.

-----

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Country Day at Houma Christian, 4 p.m.

Donaldsonville at E.D. White Catholic, 4 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Assumption, 4 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Central Lafourche, 6 p.m.

Ridgewood Prep at Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Erath, 6 p.m.

East St. John at South Lafourche, 6 p.m.

Ellender at Morgan City, 6 p.m.

Destrehan at Terrebonne, 6 p.m.

Hahnville at Thibodaux, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Morgan City at Assumption, 4 p.m.

Terrebonne at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

Ellender at Vandebilt Catholic, 4 p.m.

Houma Christian at Crescent City, 4 p.m.

Thibodaux at Central Lafourche, 4 p.m.

Science Academy at St. James, 4 p.m.

Hahnville at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Berwick, 4 p.m.

Covenant Christian Academy at Country Day, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

Terrebonne Parish Championships at Vandebilt Catholic.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

South Terrebonne at Hahnville, 3 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at H.L. Bourgeois, 3 p.m.

Destrehan at South Lafourche, 3 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Terrebonne, 3 p.m.

Assumption at Thibodaux, 3 p.m.

Holy Cross at Vandebilt Catholic (Gold), 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Boys and girls regional tournament at Creole Lanes in Houma, 3:30 p.m.

-----

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

E.D. White Catholic at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Destrehan at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p .m.

Central Lafourche at Hahnville, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Terrebonne at Vandebilt Catholic (Blue), 3 p.m.

-----

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Covenant Christian at Ellender, 3:30 p.m.

Fisher at St. James, 3:30 p.m.

Thibodaux at H.L. Bourgeois, 3:30 p.m.

Central Lafourche at East St. John, 4 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

Morgan City at South Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

Assumption at Vandebilt Catholic, 6 p.m.

Terrebonne at South Lafourche, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

E.D. White Catholic at Central Catholic, 1 p.m.

Hahnville at Thibodaux, 4 p.m.

Ellender at Assumption, 4 p.m.

Destrehan at Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Central Lafourche, 4 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Vandebilt Catholic, 4 p.m.

St. James at St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

East St. John at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

St Martin’s at Houma Christian, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

South Lafourche at South Terrebonne, 3 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Terrebonne, 3 p.m.

Hahnville at Thibodaux, 3 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Assumption, 3 p.m.

Destrehan at Central Lafourche, 3 p.m.

-----

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

John Curtis at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

Houma Christian at Ridgewood Prep, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Covenant Christian Academy at St. Martin’s, 4 p.m.

Ellender at Cabrini, 4 p.m.

Donaldsonville at E.D. White Catholic, 4 p.m. (DH)

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

Terrier Relays at Vandebilt Catholic.

South Terrebonne at John Melvin Relays at Berwick High.

-----

SATURDAY

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

The third-annual Sports Medicine Center of Thibodaux Regional Bayou vs. River All-Star basketball shootout at Thibodaux High School, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

St. James at Baker, noon

Assumption at St. Amant, 12:30 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Morgan City, 1 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at E.D. White Catholic, 1 p.m.

South Lafourche at Central Lafourche, 1 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Ellender, 1 p.m.

Hahnville at Terrebonne, 1:30 p.m.

Thibodaux at Destrehan, 3 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at East St. John, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Terrebonne at South Lafourche, 11 a.m.

Thibodaux at H.L. Bourgeois, 11 a.m.

Central Lafourche at East St. John, 11 a.m.

Houma Christian at Country Day, 1 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Assumption.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Episcopal School of Acadiana at Assumption, 9 a.m.

Vandebilt Catholic (Gold) at Jesuit, 10 a.m.